Results of the May 13, 2013 Midterm Philippine Elections
 
 
 
 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Calbayog City, Samar
COMELEC
Final Official Election Returns
May 13, 2013 National and Local Elections

Samar Province | Catbalogan City | Calbayog City | Almagro | Basey | Calbiga | Daram | Gandara
Hinabangan | Jiabong | Marabut | Matuguinao | Motiong | Pagsanghan | Paranas | Pinabacdao | San Jorge
San Jose de Buan | San Sebastian | Sta. Margarita | Sta. Rita | Sto. Niņo | Tagapul-an | Talalora
Tarangnan | Villareal | Zumarraga

 

Name of Candidates Votes Garnered
  FOR MAYOR:  
    1. AQUINO, Ronaldo P. 28421
    2. TAN, Angelie T. 27207
    3. UY, Rey James R. 26470
   
  FOR VICE-MAYOR:  
    1. RIVERA, Diego P. 24472
    2. BERNATE, Danilo G. 23201
    3. SALURIO, Susano D. 23063
    4. ANTIVO, Ernesto B.      754
   
  FOR SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD MEMBER (1st District):  
    1. UY, Raymund C. 12960
    2. AYONG, Sylvan Josef B. 12676
    3. MESTIOLA, Rosely Y. 12415
    4. TAN, Jocelyn A. 11633
    5. PASACAS, Arturo D. 11618
    6. MARTIRES, Billy J. 11080
    7. DEAN, Ambrosio Jr. V. 11025
    8. AQUINO, Ronald Mark F. 10695
    9. CLEMENS, Virgilio B. 10062
  10. EDRAGA, Bellardo D.    9991
  11. GAL, Bernardo O.    8670
  12. GENOTIVA, Antonio R.    8561
  13. MONTEALTO, Jonas A.    8490
  14. VILLAMENTO, Marlon V.    8342
  15. FRANCISCO, Eldito B.    8332
  16. BASBAS, Julito B.    7413
  17. PAULINO, Nestor S.    1190
   
  FOR SANGGUNIANG PANLUNGSOD MEMBER (2nd District):  
    1. GELERA, Alex R. 15322
    2. SABENICIO, Cesar T. 14797
    3. SABI, Aquilina P. 13828
    4. IRIGON, Darwin Kenneth D. 13281
    5. CASURAO, Rogelio T. 12571
    6. SIOPONGCO, Domingo O. 12565
    7. MANCOL, Julius A. 12523
    8. ROSALES, Rosenaida A. 12251
    9. BELLEZA, Edgar D. 10938
  10. PORLARES, Virgilio B. 10792
  11. MORALES, Marie Cris R. 10109
  12. NAPARAN, Heracleo Jr. D.    9539
  13. GIANAN, Jessie C.    8215
  14. VENTURES, Cesar L.    7737
  15. EDEM, Yanicita D.    6798
  16. INVENTO, Ana Marie D.    6421
  17. OQUENDO, Eutemio A.    6412
  18. LAUDERES, Danilo A.    4118
  19. BERNADIT, Atanacio C.    1057
  20. ALVAREZ, Felicito D.      506